wraithfodder (wraithfodder) wrote,
wraithfodder
wraithfodder

More on Jason Momoa and Conan the Barbarian

While I think Jared Padalecki on Supernatural is sorta cute, I just cannot see him as Conan the Barbarian. I'm trying to envision him, versus Jason Momoa, swinging a sword. Hmm, nah. Watching Jason in action on Stargate Atlantis with the sword - he's tailor made for the role - although the studios may go with Jared to draw in the Supernatural crowd, but Jared's gonna have to beef up quite a bit if he gets the role.

Anyway, here's the article on Jared
http://justjared.buzznet.com/2010/01/16/jared-padalecki-for-conan-the-barbarian/



Tags: jason momoa
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 11 comments